DIYC Scratch Sheet

  Home     Racing    Social    Cruising    Club History     Calendar    Officers

            ECSA Thundermug Regatta

 

 

Duck Island Yacht Club
File: 17ECSAThundermug.rcw
2017 ECSA Thundermug Regatta
Scratch Sheet


 
Class: One. PHRF (Time on time)
Non-Spinnaker
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Hull  
51 Hot Fudge Glassman,Rich 185 DIYC Sadler 34 White c8
175 Kitty Hawk Griffin,Chris 231 NCYC Nonsuch 26 White nsh
194 Reepicheep Peter,Floyd 242 DIYC Ranger 22 Black c8
20100 Altara Miller,Mike 176   C&C 33-1 Blue c-diyc
40636 Sofia Possindento,Mark 150   Pearson 36 White c-diyc
41213 Slingshot Greifzu,John 129 MYC Frers 33 Blue c7
42717 Out of Reach Saunders,Dick 129 DIYC Frers 33 Blue c-diyc

Class: Two. PHRF (Time on time)
Spinnaker
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Hull  
354 Bright Side Scotland,Ian 165 PYC Elan 31S White c2
14569 Mentor Kondracky,Mark 211 DIYC Pearson 26 White c8
31550 Arabesque Bruno,Bob 147 Mudheads Chance CTM 32 Blue c2
41354 Wolverine Nauber,Dave 108 DIYC Frers 33 Blue c1
41609 Black Hawk Connell,Bob 108 DIYC Frers 33 Black c1
42451 Pachyderm Smith,Edgar 108 OSC Frers 33 Blue c1
50263 Scoots Brown,Lance 162 DIYC Wavelength 24 White hp4
51103 Meltemi Festa,Gene 103 Branford X-372 White c1
52360 Restless Lynn,Timothy 78 BWSC Beneteau 473D White c1
73048 Sagacious Carter,Giles 102 OSC Express 34 White c1

Class: Three. PHRF (Time on time)
Spinnaker
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Hull  
26 Suspect Lebov,Mike 113 WSC J/92 Red hp3
212 Fantastica Davis,Tom 24 Guilford Melges 32 White sb
570 Rattlesnake Robertson,Carter 90 DIYC Melges 24 White sb
32287 Prestidigitation Evans,Jack 94 Guilford Hobie 33 Grey sb
33759 Slainte McCarthy,Mark 89 DIYC Soverel 33 White hp3
45016 Direwolf Hennessy,Larry 19 DIYC IMX 45 White hp3
51356 Spectre Prinz,Brian -3 BYC J125 White sb
52162 Dragonfly Young,Skip 23 DIYC J/133 Blue hp3
73407 Snow Bird von Maffei,Paul 75 DIYC Shock 35 White hp3
 
Race Officer: Roger Bauman
 
Created on 10/13/17 12:32:23 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41